Main 2004/2005 Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | League Tables |
All Fixtures | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 21-Sep | Wanstead IV | 5-1 | Wanstead V | WH | Match Details |
Tue 05-Oct | Wanstead V | 4-2 | Wanstead IV | WH | Match Details |
Thu 07-Oct | Barking I | 6½-1½ | Ilford I | Bar | Match Details |
Mon 11-Oct | Ilford I | 5½-2½ | Shell | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 12-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Wanstead V | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 12-Oct | Wanstead II | 7-1 | Wanstead III | WH | Match Details |
Thu 14-Oct | Brentwood I | 3-5 | Upminster II | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Fri 15-Oct | Southend I | 6-2 | Powdermill | Sou | Match Details |
Tue 19-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Barking III | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 19-Oct | Upminster I | 2½-5½ | Writtle | Upm | Match Details |
Thu 21-Oct | Basildon | 3½-4½ | Wanstead I | Bas | Match Details |
Fri 22-Oct | Southend II | 2-6 | Wanstead II | Sou | Match Details |
Mon 25-Oct | Ilford II | 4½-3½ | Barking II | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 26-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 3½-2½ | Upminster III | R&L | Match Details |
Thu 28-Oct | Barking I | 3½-4½ | Southend I | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 28-Oct | Brentwood II | 1½-4½ | Wanstead V | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Mon 01-Nov | Ilford I | 5½-2½ | Basildon | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 02-Nov | Upminster I | 3-5 | Powdermill | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 02-Nov | Wanstead IV | 4½-1½ | Roding & Loughton II | WH | Match Details |
Wed 03-Nov | Thurrock | 5-1 | Upminster III | Grays WMC | Match Details |
Tue 09-Nov | Upminster II | 4-4 | Wanstead III | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 09-Nov | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Shell | WH | Match Details |
Thu 11-Nov | Barking III | 3½-2½ | Brentwood II | Bar | Match Details |
Mon 15-Nov | Ilford II | 3-5 | Wanstead II | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 16-Nov | Roding & Loughton I | 6-2 | Southend II | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 16-Nov | Shell | 3½-4½ | Upminster I | She | Match Details |
Mon 22-Nov | Ilford I | 2½-5½ | Wanstead I | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 23-Nov | Roding & Loughton II | 3½-2½ | Brentwood II | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 23-Nov | Upminster III | 1½-4½ | Barking III | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 23-Nov | Wanstead III | 6-2 | Southend II | WH | Match Details |
Tue 23-Nov | Wanstead IV | 2-4 | Thurrock | WH | Match Details |
Tue 30-Nov | Waltham Forest | 5-3 | Basildon | WF | Match Details |
Tue 30-Nov | Wanstead V | 2½-3½ | Upminster III | WH | Match Details |
Thu 02-Dec | Barking II | 5½-2½ | Roding & Loughton I | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 02-Dec | Brentwood I | 4-4 | Wanstead III | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Fri 03-Dec | Southend II | 6½-1½ | Ilford II | Sou | Match Details |
Tue 07-Dec | Upminster I | 3½-4½ | Barking I | Upm | Match Details |
Wed 08-Dec | Powdermill | 3-5 | Ilford I | Pow | Match Details |
Wed 08-Dec | Thurrock | 3-3 | Brentwood II | Grays WMC | Match Details |
Thu 09-Dec | Barking II | 4½-2½ | Southend II | Bar | Match Details |
Tue 14-Dec | Upminster II | 2-6 | Barking II | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 14-Dec | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Roding & Loughton I | WH | Match Details |
Wed 15-Dec | Thurrock | 4½-1½ | Wanstead V | Grays WMC | Match Details |
Thu 16-Dec | Barking II | 5-3 | Wanstead III | Bar | Match Details |
Tue 21-Dec | Wanstead I | 3½-4½ | Powdermill | WH | Match Details |
Tue 21-Dec | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Ilford II | WH | Match Details |
Thu 06-Jan | Brentwood I | 3½-4½ | Ilford II | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Tue 11-Jan | Shell | 1½-6½ | Powdermill | She | Match Details |
Tue 11-Jan | Upminster III | 3-3 | Roding & Loughton II | Upm | Match Details |
Wed 12-Jan | Writtle | 7-1 | Southend I | Wri | Match Details |
Thu 13-Jan | Barking III | 4½-1½ | Wanstead V | Bar | Match Details |
Tue 18-Jan | Upminster II | 4-4 | Roding & Loughton I | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 18-Jan | Wanstead I | 5-3 | Barking I | WH | Match Details |
Tue 18-Jan | Wanstead V | 3½-2½ | Brentwood II | WH | Match Details |
Wed 19-Jan | Thurrock | 1½-4½ | Wanstead IV | Grays WMC | Match Details |
Thu 20-Jan | Barking III | 3½-2½ | Upminster III | Bar | Match Details |
Fri 21-Jan | Southend I | 5½-2½ | Basildon | Sou | Match Details |
Mon 24-Jan | Ilford I | 5-3 | Upminster I | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 25-Jan | Shell | 2-6 | Barking I | She | Match Details |
Tue 25-Jan | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Southend I | WH | Match Details |
Tue 25-Jan | Wanstead V | 1½-4½ | Roding & Loughton II | WH | Match Details |
Wed 26-Jan | Writtle | 7½-½ | Waltham Forest | Wri | Match Details |
Thu 27-Jan | Barking III | 4-2 | Wanstead IV | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 27-Jan | Brentwood II | 1-5 | Upminster III | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Tue 01-Feb | Upminster III | 2-4 | Thurrock | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 01-Feb | Wanstead II | 5½-2½ | Barking II | WH | Match Details |
Thu 03-Feb | Barking III | 3-3 | Roding & Loughton II | Bar | Match Details |
Mon 07-Feb | Ilford II | 6-2 | Upminster II | Ilf | Match Details |
Wed 09-Feb | Thurrock | 2-4 | Roding & Loughton II | Grays WMC | Match Details |
Wed 09-Feb | Writtle | 4-4 | Basildon | Wri | Match Details |
Thu 10-Feb | Brentwood II | 2-4 | Wanstead IV | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Tue 15-Feb | Roding & Loughton I | 2-6 | Wanstead II | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 15-Feb | Upminster I | 5-3 | Waltham Forest | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 15-Feb | Wanstead IV | 4½-1½ | Upminster III | WH | Match Details |
Fri 18-Feb | Southend II | 6-2 | Brentwood I | Sou | Match Details |
Tue 22-Feb | Upminster III | 2-4 | Brentwood II | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 22-Feb | Waltham Forest | 2½-5½ | Wanstead I | WF | Match Details |
Tue 22-Feb | Wanstead V | 5-1 | Thurrock | WH | Match Details |
Wed 23-Feb | Powdermill | 3-5 | Writtle | Pow | Match Details |
Mon 28-Feb | Ilford II | 5½-2½ | Roding & Loughton I | Ilf | Match Details |
Thu 03-Mar | Brentwood I | 8-0 | Barking II | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Tue 08-Mar | Roding & Loughton II | 1½-4½ | Wanstead IV | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 08-Mar | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Upminster I | WH | Match Details |
Thu 10-Mar | Barking I | 8-0 | Waltham Forest | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 10-Mar | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Thurrock | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Mon 14-Mar | Ilford I | 2-6 | Writtle | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 15-Mar | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Brentwood I | WH | Match Details |
Tue 15-Mar | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Barking III | WH | Match Details |
Wed 16-Mar | Powdermill | 3½-4½ | Waltham Forest | Pow | Match Details |
Tue 22-Mar | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Thurrock | R&L | Match Details |
Tue 22-Mar | Shell | 3½-4½ | Writtle | She | Match Details |
Tue 22-Mar | Upminster I | 4-4 | Southend I | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 29-Mar | Wanstead II | 6½-1½ | Upminster II | WH | Match Details |
Tue 29-Mar | Wanstead IV | 4½-1½ | Brentwood II | WH | Match Details |
Tue 05-Apr | Upminster III | 5½-½ | Wanstead V | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 05-Apr | Waltham Forest | ½-7½ | Ilford I | WF | Match Details |
Thu 07-Apr | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Roding & Loughton II | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Tue 12-Apr | Roding & Loughton I | 2½-5½ | Brentwood I | R&L | Match Details |
Wed 13-Apr | Thurrock | 2½-3½ | Barking III | Grays WMC | Match Details |
Thu 14-Apr | Basildon | 4½-3½ | Shell | Bas | Match Details |
Tue 19-Apr | Upminster III | 3½-2½ | Wanstead IV | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 19-Apr | Waltham Forest | 3-5 | Southend I | WF | Match Details |
Wed 20-Apr | Writtle | 3½-4½ | Wanstead I | Wri | Match Details |
Thu 21-Apr | Barking III | 3-3 | Thurrock | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 21-Apr | Basildon | 4½-3½ | Upminster I | Bas | Match Details |
Fri 22-Apr | Southend I | 4½-3½ | Shell | Sou | Match Details |
Tue 26-Apr | Upminster II | 6-2 | Southend II | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 26-Apr | Waltham Forest | 6-2 | Shell | WF | Match Details |
Tue 26-Apr | Wanstead V | 5-1 | Barking III | WH | Match Details |
Thu 28-Apr | Barking I | 2-6 | Writtle | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 28-Apr | Basildon | 8-0 | Powdermill | Bas | Match Details |
Fri 29-Apr | Southend I | 5½-2½ | Ilford I | Sou | Match Details |
Wed 04-May | Powdermill | 4½-3½ | Barking I | Pow | Match Details |
Thu 05-May | Brentwood II | 2½-3½ | Barking III | Bardeswell | Match Details |
Thu 12-May | Basildon | 5½-2½ | Barking I | Progression | Match Details |
Main 2004/2005 Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | League Tables |