Main Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | League Tables |
Division 1 Fixtures | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 07-Oct | Barking I | 6½-1½ | Ilford I | Bar | Match Details |
Mon 11-Oct | Ilford I | 5½-2½ | Shell | Ilf | Match Details |
Fri 15-Oct | Southend I | 6-2 | Powdermill | Sou | Match Details |
Tue 19-Oct | Upminster I | 2½-5½ | Writtle | Upm | Match Details |
Thu 21-Oct | Basildon | 3½-4½ | Wanstead I | Bas | Match Details |
Thu 28-Oct | Barking I | 3½-4½ | Southend I | Bar | Match Details |
Mon 01-Nov | Ilford I | 5½-2½ | Basildon | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 02-Nov | Upminster I | 3-5 | Powdermill | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 09-Nov | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Shell | WH | Match Details |
Tue 16-Nov | Shell | 3½-4½ | Upminster I | She | Match Details |
Mon 22-Nov | Ilford I | 2½-5½ | Wanstead I | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 30-Nov | Waltham Forest | 5-3 | Basildon | WF | Match Details |
Tue 07-Dec | Upminster I | 3½-4½ | Barking I | Upm | Match Details |
Wed 08-Dec | Powdermill | 3-5 | Ilford I | Pow | Match Details |
Tue 21-Dec | Wanstead I | 3½-4½ | Powdermill | WH | Match Details |
Tue 11-Jan | Shell | 1½-6½ | Powdermill | She | Match Details |
Wed 12-Jan | Writtle | 7-1 | Southend I | Wri | Match Details |
Tue 18-Jan | Wanstead I | 5-3 | Barking I | WH | Match Details |
Fri 21-Jan | Southend I | 5½-2½ | Basildon | Sou | Match Details |
Mon 24-Jan | Ilford I | 5-3 | Upminster I | Ilf | Match Details |
Tue 25-Jan | Shell | 2-6 | Barking I | She | Match Details |
Tue 25-Jan | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Southend I | WH | Match Details |
Wed 26-Jan | Writtle | 7½-½ | Waltham Forest | Wri | Match Details |
Wed 09-Feb | Writtle | 4-4 | Basildon | Wri | Match Details |
Tue 15-Feb | Upminster I | 5-3 | Waltham Forest | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 22-Feb | Waltham Forest | 2½-5½ | Wanstead I | WF | Match Details |
Wed 23-Feb | Powdermill | 3-5 | Writtle | Pow | Match Details |
Tue 08-Mar | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Upminster I | WH | Match Details |
Thu 10-Mar | Barking I | 8-0 | Waltham Forest | Bar | Match Details |
Mon 14-Mar | Ilford I | 2-6 | Writtle | Ilf | Match Details |
Wed 16-Mar | Powdermill | 3½-4½ | Waltham Forest | Pow | Match Details |
Tue 22-Mar | Shell | 3½-4½ | Writtle | She | Match Details |
Tue 22-Mar | Upminster I | 4-4 | Southend I | Upm | Match Details |
Tue 05-Apr | Waltham Forest | ½-7½ | Ilford I | WF | Match Details |
Thu 14-Apr | Basildon | 4½-3½ | Shell | Bas | Match Details |
Tue 19-Apr | Waltham Forest | 3-5 | Southend I | WF | Match Details |
Wed 20-Apr | Writtle | 3½-4½ | Wanstead I | Wri | Match Details |
Thu 21-Apr | Basildon | 4½-3½ | Upminster I | Bas | Match Details |
Fri 22-Apr | Southend I | 4½-3½ | Shell | Sou | Match Details |
Tue 26-Apr | Waltham Forest | 6-2 | Shell | WF | Match Details |
Thu 28-Apr | Barking I | 2-6 | Writtle | Bar | Match Details |
Thu 28-Apr | Basildon | 8-0 | Powdermill | Bas | Match Details |
Fri 29-Apr | Southend I | 5½-2½ | Ilford I | Sou | Match Details |
Wed 04-May | Powdermill | 4½-3½ | Barking I | Pow | Match Details |
Thu 12-May | Basildon | 5½-2½ | Barking I | Progression | Match Details |
Main Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | League Tables |