Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Tue 27-Nov | Home | Southend I | 3-5 | East Thurrock |
EL2 | Tue 04-Dec | Home | Bishop's Stortford | 2½-4½ | East Thurrock |
EL2 | Tue 18-Dec | Home | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | East Thurrock |
EL2 | Tue 19-Feb | Away | Wanstead II | 3-5 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 21-Feb | Away | Basildon | 1-7 | Basildon Papworth |
EL2 | Fri 29-Feb | Away | Bishop's Stortford | 1½-6½ | Bishop's Stortford |
EL2 | Tue 11-Mar | Home | Basildon | 5-3 | East Thurrock |
EL2 | Fri 28-Mar | Away | Southend I | 4½-3½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Thu 03-Apr | Away | Brentwood I | 6½-1½ | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Tue 15-Apr | Home | Brentwood I | 3-5 | East Thurrock |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Fri 12-Oct | Away | Southend II | 4-2 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Wed 24-Oct | Home | Wanstead III | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 14-Nov | Home | Southend II | 4-2 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 21-Nov | Home | Upminster II | 1-5 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 30-Jan | Home | Ilford II | 3½-2½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Tue 05-Feb | Away | Upminster II | 1-5 | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 13-Feb | Home | Ilford II | 4½-1½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 20-Feb | Home | Roding & Loughton I | 5-1 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 19-Mar | Home | Barking II | 5-1 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Tue 01-Apr | Away | Roding & Loughton I | ½-5½ | Loughton |
EL3 | Tue 08-Apr | Away | Wanstead III | 1½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 01-May | Away | Barking II | 2-4 | Barking (StE) |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Wed 17-Oct | Home | Ilford III | 1½-4½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 24-Oct | Home | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 06-Nov | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 1-5 | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 20-Nov | Away | Wanstead IV | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Mon 10-Dec | Away | Ilford III | 1-5 | Redbridge |
EL4 | Thu 10-Jan | Away | Brentwood II | 3-3 | Bardswell Social Club |
EL4 | Wed 16-Jan | Home | Brentwood II | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 12-Feb | Away | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 05-Mar | Home | Wanstead V | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 18-Mar | Away | Wanstead V | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 19-Mar | Home | Wanstead IV | 1-5 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 02-Apr | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 1½-4½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |