Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Wanstead I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL1 | Tue 12-Oct | Home | Upminster I | 6½-1½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 28-Oct | Away | Barking I | 4½-3½ | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Mon 22-Nov | Away | Ilford I | 4½-3½ | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 21-Dec | Home | Ilford I | 6-2 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 06-Jan | Away | Basildon | 6½-1½ | Basildon Papworth |
EL1 | Tue 18-Jan | Away | Upminster I | 4½-3½ | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Tue 15-Feb | Home | Writtle | 1½-6½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 15-Mar | Home | Basildon | 4½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 12-Apr | Home | Barking I | 3-5 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 20-Apr | Away | Writtle | 3½-4½ | Writtle |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Wanstead II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Tue 05-Oct | Away | Roding & Loughton I | 5-3 | Loughton |
EL2 | Tue 19-Oct | Away | Upminster II | 4-4 | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 02-Nov | Home | Southend I | 2½-5½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 16-Nov | Home | Thurrock I | 4½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 11-Jan | Home | Roding & Loughton I | 4-4 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 27-Jan | Away | Brentwood I | 2½-5½ | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Fri 25-Feb | Away | Southend I | 3-5 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 01-Mar | Home | Upminster II | 2-6 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 29-Mar | Home | Brentwood I | 1½-6½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 27-Apr | Away | Thurrock I | 2½-5½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Wanstead III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Thu 07-Oct | Away | Barking II | 1½-4½ | Barking (StE) |
EL3 | Wed 13-Oct | Away | Thurrock II | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Tue 09-Nov | Home | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Mon 13-Dec | Away | Ilford II | 5½-½ | Redbridge |
EL3 | Thu 24-Feb | Away | Brentwood II | ½-5½ | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Tue 08-Mar | Home | Barking II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 05-Apr | Home | Ilford II | 4½-1½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 19-Apr | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 2-4 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 03-May | Home | Thurrock II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 10-May | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Loughton |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Wanstead IV | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Tue 05-Oct | Home | Brentwood III | 1½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 27-Oct | Away | Thurrock III | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 02-Nov | Away | Upminster IV | 3-3 | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 07-Dec | Home | Barking III | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 11-Jan | Home | Upminster III | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 18-Jan | Home | Upminster IV | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Fri 21-Jan | Away | Southend II | 2-4 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL4 | Tue 01-Feb | Home | Southend II | 1½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 15-Mar | Home | Thurrock III | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Thu 14-Apr | Away | Barking III | 3-3 | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Thu 21-Apr | Away | Brentwood III | 4-1 | Bardswell Social Club |
EL4 | Tue 03-May | Away | Upminster III | ½-5½ | Upminster (StL) |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |