Main 1997/1998 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |
EL2 | Wed 01-Oct | Billericay | 6½-1½ | Roding & Loughton I | Billericay |
EL2 | Wed 01-Oct | Eastbrook II | Void | Upminster II | Dagenham |
EL2 | Fri 03-Oct | Southend II | 5½-2½ | Grays I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 07-Oct | Wanstead II | 7-1 | Wanstead III | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 07-Oct | Waltham Forest I | 4½-3½ | Waltham Forest II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Wed 08-Oct | Grays I | Void | Eastbrook II | Grays |
EL2 | Thu 09-Oct | Ilford III | 3-5 | Ilford II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 14-Oct | Waltham Forest II | 6-2 | Grays I | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Wed 15-Oct | Eastbrook II | Void | Ilford III | Dagenham |
EL2 | Fri 17-Oct | Southend II | 5-3 | Wanstead III | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 21-Oct | Upminster II | 4-4 | Ilford II | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Tue 21-Oct | Roding & Loughton I | 5-3 | Waltham Forest II | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 22-Oct | Billericay | 6-2 | Wanstead III | Billericay |
EL2 | Tue 28-Oct | Waltham Forest II | 4-4 | Wanstead III | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Fri 31-Oct | Southend II | 6-2 | Waltham Forest II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 04-Nov | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Roding & Loughton I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 04-Nov | Waltham Forest II | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Wed 05-Nov | Eastbrook II | Void | Billericay | Dagenham |
EL2 | Thu 06-Nov | Ilford II | 5½-1½ | Grays I | Barkingside |
EL2 | Wed 12-Nov | Eastbrook II | Void | Wanstead III | Dagenham |
EL2 | Thu 13-Nov | Ilford III | 4½-3½ | Waltham Forest II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Fri 14-Nov | Southend II | 5½-2½ | Upminster II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 18-Nov | Wanstead II | 3½-4½ | Waltham Forest II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 20-Nov | Ilford III | 3-5 | Grays I | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 25-Nov | Wanstead III | 5½-2½ | Grays I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 26-Nov | Billericay | 5-3 | Southend II | Billericay |
EL2 | Wed 26-Nov | Eastbrook II | Void | Waltham Forest II | Dagenham |
EL2 | Wed 03-Dec | Grays I | 6-2 | Roding & Loughton I | Grays |
EL2 | Thu 04-Dec | Ilford III | 4-4 | Wanstead II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 09-Dec | Upminster II | 5-3 | Grays I | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Tue 09-Dec | Waltham Forest II | 5-3 | Ilford II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Tue 16-Dec | Roding & Loughton I | Void | Eastbrook II | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 17-Dec | Grays I | 3-5 | Billericay | Grays |
EL2 | Thu 18-Dec | Ilford II | 2½-5½ | Waltham Forest I | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 30-Dec | Waltham Forest II | 2-6 | Billericay | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Tue 06-Jan | Roding & Loughton I | 4-4 | Ilford III | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 07-Jan | Grays I | 3½-4½ | Wanstead II | Grays |
EL2 | Wed 14-Jan | Billericay | 6-2 | Ilford II | Billericay |
EL2 | Fri 16-Jan | Southend II | Void | Eastbrook II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 20-Jan | Wanstead II | Void | Eastbrook II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 21-Jan | Grays I | 2½-5½ | Waltham Forest I | Grays |
EL2 | Thu 22-Jan | Ilford II | Void | Eastbrook II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 27-Jan | Wanstead III | ½-7½ | Waltham Forest I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 29-Jan | Ilford II | 6½-1½ | Roding & Loughton I | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 03-Feb | Waltham Forest I | Void | Eastbrook II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Wed 04-Feb | Billericay | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Billericay |
EL2 | Thu 12-Feb | Ilford III | 2-6 | Southend II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 17-Feb | Roding & Loughton I | 2-6 | Wanstead II | Loughton |
EL2 | Thu 19-Feb | Ilford II | 5½-2½ | Wanstead III | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 24-Feb | Wanstead II | 2½-5½ | Billericay | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 24-Feb | Waltham Forest I | 2½-5½ | Southend II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Thu 26-Feb | Ilford III | 2½-5½ | Upminster II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 03-Mar | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Southend II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 17-Mar | Upminster II | 2½-5½ | Waltham Forest I | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Fri 20-Mar | Southend II | 4½-3½ | Ilford II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 24-Mar | Waltham Forest I | 4½-3½ | Wanstead II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Thu 26-Mar | Ilford III | ½-7½ | Billericay | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 31-Mar | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Ilford III | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 07-Apr | Wanstead II | 5½-2½ | Ilford II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 07-Apr | Roding & Loughton I | 1-6 | Southend II | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 08-Apr | Billericay | 4½-3½ | Waltham Forest I | Billericay |
EL2 | Tue 14-Apr | Waltham Forest I | 6-2 | Ilford III | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Tue 14-Apr | Upminster II | 5½-2½ | Roding & Loughton I | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Tue 21-Apr | Upminster II | 5½-2½ | Wanstead III | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Tue 28-Apr | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 28-Apr | Waltham Forest I | 5½-2½ | Roding & Loughton I | Leytonstone British Legion |
Main 1997/1998 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |