Main Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Tables |
EL2 | Mon 13-Oct | Ilford II | 3½-4½ | Brentwood I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 14-Oct | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 16-Oct | Brentwood I | 4½-3½ | Southend I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Wed 22-Oct | Thurrock I | 5-3 | Wanstead II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Mon 27-Oct | Ilford II | 4½-3½ | Southend I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 04-Nov | Wanstead II | 4-4 | Southend I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Fri 14-Nov | Southend I | 4½-3½ | Thurrock I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Thu 20-Nov | Brentwood I | 2½-5½ | Wanstead II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Tue 25-Nov | Upminster II | 3½-4½ | Southend I | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 02-Dec | Upminster II | 6-2 | Ilford II | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Mon 15-Dec | Ilford II | 2-6 | Wanstead II | Redbridge |
EL2 | Wed 14-Jan | Thurrock I | 5-3 | Upminster II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Mon 26-Jan | Ilford II | 7-1 | Upminster II | Redbridge |
EL2 | Fri 30-Jan | Southend I | 4-4 | Ilford II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Wed 04-Feb | Thurrock I | 4-4 | Brentwood I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Tue 10-Feb | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Ilford II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 24-Feb | Upminster II | 2-6 | Brentwood I | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Fri 27-Feb | Southend I | 3½-4½ | Wanstead II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Wed 04-Mar | Thurrock I | 6-2 | Ilford II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Tue 10-Mar | Upminster II | 4-4 | Wanstead II | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Thu 12-Mar | Brentwood I | 6½-1½ | Ilford II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Fri 13-Mar | Southend I | 6½-1½ | Upminster II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 17-Mar | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Thurrock I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Mon 23-Mar | Ilford II | 4-4 | Thurrock I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Thu 02-Apr | Brentwood I | 6½-1½ | Thurrock I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Wed 15-Apr | Thurrock I | 1½-6½ | Southend I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Tue 21-Apr | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Brentwood I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Fri 01-May | Southend I | 5-3 | Brentwood I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Thu 07-May | Brentwood I | 5½-2½ | Upminster II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Tue 12-May | Upminster II | 8-0 | Thurrock I | Upminster (StL) |
Main Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Tables |