Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Wed 22-Oct | Home | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Fri 14-Nov | Away | Southend I | 3½-4½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Wed 14-Jan | Home | Upminster II | 5-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Wed 04-Feb | Home | Brentwood I | 4-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Wed 04-Mar | Home | Ilford II | 6-2 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Tue 17-Mar | Away | Wanstead II | 3-5 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Mon 23-Mar | Away | Ilford II | 4-4 | Redbridge |
EL2 | Thu 02-Apr | Away | Brentwood I | 1½-6½ | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Wed 15-Apr | Home | Southend I | 1½-6½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Tue 12-May | Away | Upminster II | 0-8 | Upminster (StL) |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Wed 15-Oct | Home | Barking II | 3½-2½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 29-Oct | Home | Brentwood II | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 06-Nov | Away | Brentwood II | 5-1 | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Wed 10-Dec | Home | Roding & Loughton I | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 07-Jan | Home | Wanstead III | 3½-2½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Fri 06-Feb | Away | Southend II | 2½-3½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Tue 10-Mar | Away | Roding & Loughton I | 2-4 | Loughton |
EL3 | Tue 31-Mar | Away | Wanstead III | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Wed 29-Apr | Home | Southend II | 4-2 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 07-May | Away | Barking II | 2½-3½ | Barking (StE) |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Wed 08-Oct | Home | Thurrock IV | 4½-1½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 22-Oct | Away | Thurrock IV | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 04-Nov | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 2-4 | Loughton |
EL4 | Wed 19-Nov | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 26-Nov | Home | Upminster IV | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 10-Feb | Away | Upminster IV | 2½-3½ | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 17-Feb | Away | Wanstead IV | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 17-Mar | Away | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Mon 30-Mar | Away | Ilford III | 3-3 | Redbridge |
EL4 | Wed 08-Apr | Home | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 15-Apr | Home | Upminster III | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 29-Apr | Home | Ilford III | 1½-4½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock IV | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Wed 08-Oct | Away | Thurrock III | 1½-4½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 22-Oct | Home | Thurrock III | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 29-Oct | Home | Ilford III | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 05-Nov | Home | Wanstead IV | 2½-3½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 12-Nov | Home | Upminster IV | 5-1 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 25-Nov | Away | Wanstead IV | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 03-Dec | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 10-Dec | Home | Upminster III | 0-6 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Mon 12-Jan | Away | Ilford III | 1½-4½ | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 03-Mar | Away | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 07-Apr | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 2-4 | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 21-Apr | Away | Upminster III | 1-5 | Upminster (StL) |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |