Main 2008/2009 Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Tables |
EL4 | Tue 30-Sep | Upminster III | 5½-½ | Upminster IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Fri 03-Oct | Southend II | 5-1 | Brentwood II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Mon 06-Oct | Ilford I | 3½-4½ | Wanstead I | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 07-Oct | Upminster IV | ½-5½ | Upminster III | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 07-Oct | Wanstead IV | 1½-4½ | Ilford III | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 08-Oct | Thurrock III | 4½-1½ | Thurrock IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 09-Oct | Barking II | 1½-4½ | Roding & Loughton I | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Mon 13-Oct | Ilford II | 3½-4½ | Brentwood I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 14-Oct | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 14-Oct | Roding & Loughton I | 4½-1½ | Wanstead III | Loughton |
EL3 | Wed 15-Oct | Thurrock II | 3½-2½ | Barking II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 16-Oct | Brentwood I | 4½-3½ | Southend I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Tue 21-Oct | Wanstead III | 3½-2½ | Southend II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 21-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 2-4 | Upminster III | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 22-Oct | Writtle | 5½-2½ | Basildon | Writtle |
EL2 | Wed 22-Oct | Thurrock I | 5-3 | Wanstead II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 22-Oct | Thurrock IV | 3-3 | Thurrock III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Mon 27-Oct | Ilford II | 4½-3½ | Southend I | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 28-Oct | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Roding & Loughton II | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 29-Oct | Thurrock II | 3-3 | Brentwood II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 29-Oct | Thurrock IV | 2-4 | Ilford III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Mon 03-Nov | Ilford I | 2-6 | Barking I | Redbridge |
EL4 | Mon 03-Nov | Ilford III | 4½-1½ | Upminster III | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 04-Nov | Wanstead II | 4-4 | Southend I | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 04-Nov | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Thurrock III | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 04-Nov | Wanstead IV | 2½-3½ | Upminster IV | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 05-Nov | Writtle | 4½-3½ | Upminster I | Writtle |
EL4 | Wed 05-Nov | Thurrock IV | 2½-3½ | Wanstead IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 06-Nov | Brentwood II | 1-5 | Thurrock II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Tue 11-Nov | Roding & Loughton I | 5-1 | Brentwood II | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 11-Nov | Upminster III | 1-5 | Wanstead IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 12-Nov | Thurrock IV | 5-1 | Upminster IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Thu 13-Nov | Basildon | 5½-2½ | Ilford I | Basildon Papworth |
EL2 | Fri 14-Nov | Southend I | 4½-3½ | Thurrock I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 18-Nov | Wanstead I | 5-3 | Barking I | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 19-Nov | Thurrock III | 2½-3½ | Roding & Loughton II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 20-Nov | Brentwood I | 2½-5½ | Wanstead II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL4 | Mon 24-Nov | Ilford III | 2-4 | Roding & Loughton II | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 25-Nov | Wanstead I | 5-3 | Basildon | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 25-Nov | Upminster II | 3½-4½ | Southend I | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 25-Nov | Wanstead IV | 2½-3½ | Thurrock IV | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 26-Nov | Thurrock III | 3-3 | Upminster IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Fri 28-Nov | Southend II | 1½-4½ | Roding & Loughton I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 01-Dec | Southend II | 1-5 | Barking II | Ambleside |
EL2 | Tue 02-Dec | Upminster II | 6-2 | Ilford II | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 03-Dec | Thurrock IV | 2-4 | Roding & Loughton II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Thu 04-Dec | Barking I | 5-3 | Basildon | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Tue 09-Dec | Upminster I | 3-5 | Wanstead I | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 09-Dec | Wanstead III | 1-5 | Barking II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 09-Dec | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Ilford III | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 10-Dec | Thurrock II | 2½-3½ | Roding & Loughton I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 10-Dec | Thurrock IV | 0-6 | Upminster III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Mon 15-Dec | Ilford II | 2-6 | Wanstead II | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 16-Dec | Wanstead I | 3½-4½ | Writtle | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 16-Dec | Wanstead III | 5-1 | Brentwood II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 16-Dec | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Wanstead IV | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 16-Dec | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Ilford III | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Thu 18-Dec | Barking I | 5½-2½ | Upminster I | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Mon 05-Jan | Ilford III | 4-2 | Upminster IV | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 06-Jan | Upminster I | 6½-1½ | Basildon | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 07-Jan | Thurrock II | 3½-2½ | Wanstead III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Mon 12-Jan | Ilford III | 4½-1½ | Thurrock IV | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 13-Jan | Wanstead III | 1½-4½ | Roding & Loughton I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 14-Jan | Writtle | 6½-1½ | Ilford I | Writtle |
EL2 | Wed 14-Jan | Thurrock I | 5-3 | Upminster II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 15-Jan | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Southend II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL4 | Tue 20-Jan | Roding & Loughton II | 6-0 | Upminster IV | Loughton |
EL3 | Thu 22-Jan | Barking II | 4-2 | Southend II | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Mon 26-Jan | Ilford II | 7-1 | Upminster II | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 27-Jan | Upminster IV | 1½-4½ | Wanstead IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 29-Jan | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Wanstead III | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Fri 30-Jan | Southend I | 4-4 | Ilford II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Wed 04-Feb | Thurrock I | 4-4 | Brentwood I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Thu 05-Feb | Basildon | 4-4 | Wanstead I | Basildon Papworth |
EL3 | Fri 06-Feb | Southend II | 3½-2½ | Thurrock II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 10-Feb | Upminster I | 2½-5½ | Writtle | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 10-Feb | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Ilford II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 10-Feb | Upminster IV | 3½-2½ | Thurrock III | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 12-Feb | Brentwood II | 3-3 | Roding & Loughton I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL1 | Thu 12-Feb | Barking I | 5½-2½ | Wanstead I | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Tue 17-Feb | Upminster III | 3-3 | Roding & Loughton II | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 17-Feb | Wanstead IV | 2-4 | Thurrock III | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 19-Feb | Barking I | 6-2 | Ilford I | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Mon 23-Feb | Ilford III | 6-0 | Wanstead IV | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 24-Feb | Upminster II | 2-6 | Brentwood I | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 24-Feb | Roding & Loughton II | 1½-4½ | Ilford III | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 25-Feb | Writtle | 4-4 | Wanstead I | Writtle |
EL2 | Fri 27-Feb | Southend I | 3½-4½ | Wanstead II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL4 | Tue 03-Mar | Upminster IV | 4-2 | Thurrock IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 03-Mar | Wanstead IV | 0-6 | Roding & Loughton II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 04-Mar | Thurrock I | 6-2 | Ilford II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 05-Mar | Barking II | 2-4 | Brentwood II | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Mon 09-Mar | Ilford I | 4½-3½ | Basildon | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 10-Mar | Upminster II | 4-4 | Wanstead II | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 10-Mar | Roding & Loughton I | 4-2 | Thurrock II | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 11-Mar | Writtle | 4½-3½ | Barking I | Writtle |
EL2 | Thu 12-Mar | Brentwood I | 6½-1½ | Ilford II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Fri 13-Mar | Southend I | 6½-1½ | Upminster II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 17-Mar | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Thurrock I | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 17-Mar | Roding & Loughton I | 6-0 | Southend II | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 17-Mar | Upminster III | 3½-2½ | Thurrock III | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 19-Mar | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Barking II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Mon 23-Mar | Ilford II | 4-4 | Thurrock I | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 24-Mar | Roding & Loughton I | 4-2 | Barking II | Loughton |
EL4 | Mon 30-Mar | Ilford III | 3-3 | Thurrock III | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 31-Mar | Wanstead III | 2-4 | Thurrock II | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 02-Apr | Basildon | 3-5 | Upminster I | Basildon Papworth |
EL1 | Thu 02-Apr | Wanstead I | 2½-5½ | Ilford I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 02-Apr | Brentwood I | 6½-1½ | Thurrock I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL1 | Thu 02-Apr | Barking I | 4-4 | Writtle | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Tue 07-Apr | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Thurrock IV | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 07-Apr | Wanstead IV | 0-6 | Upminster III | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 08-Apr | Thurrock III | 3-3 | Wanstead IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Tue 14-Apr | Wanstead I | 4½-3½ | Upminster I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 15-Apr | Thurrock I | 1½-6½ | Southend I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 15-Apr | Thurrock III | 2-4 | Upminster III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Thu 16-Apr | Basildon | 1-7 | Writtle | Basildon Papworth |
EL3 | Thu 16-Apr | Barking II | 4-2 | Wanstead III | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Mon 20-Apr | Ilford I | 3-5 | Upminster I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 21-Apr | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Brentwood I | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 21-Apr | Upminster III | 5-1 | Thurrock IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Thu 23-Apr | Basildon | 2-6 | Barking I | Basildon Papworth |
EL3 | Fri 24-Apr | Southend II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead III | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 28-Apr | Upminster I | 3½-4½ | Barking I | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 29-Apr | Thurrock II | 4-2 | Southend II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 29-Apr | Thurrock III | 1½-4½ | Ilford III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Fri 01-May | Southend I | 5-3 | Brentwood I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 05-May | Upminster I | 5½-2½ | Ilford I | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Thu 07-May | Brentwood I | 5½-2½ | Upminster II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Thu 07-May | Barking II | 3½-2½ | Thurrock II | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Mon 11-May | Ilford I | 2½-5½ | Writtle | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 12-May | Upminster II | 8-0 | Thurrock I | Upminster (StL) |
Main 2008/2009 Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Tables |