Main 2009/2010 Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Tables |
EL4 | Wed 30-Sep | Thurrock IV | 2-4 | Thurrock III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Tue 06-Oct | Wanstead I | 7-1 | Wanstead II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 06-Oct | Upminster IV | 1½-4½ | Upminster III | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 06-Oct | Wanstead IV | 1½-4½ | Roding & Loughton II | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 08-Oct | Barking II | 3-3 | Ilford III | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Tue 13-Oct | Wanstead II | 2-6 | Wanstead I | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 13-Oct | Upminster III | 5-1 | Upminster IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 13-Oct | Wanstead IV | 2-4 | Southend II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 14-Oct | Thurrock III | 4-2 | Thurrock IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Fri 16-Oct | Southend I | 5-3 | Brentwood I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 20-Oct | Upminster I | 3-5 | Writtle | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 20-Oct | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Upminster IV | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Wed 21-Oct | Thurrock II | 4-2 | Wanstead III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 22-Oct | Brentwood I | 6½-1½ | Ilford II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Mon 26-Oct | Ilford III | 2-4 | Upminster II | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 27-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Thurrock IV | Loughton |
EL2 | Thu 29-Oct | Basildon | 6½-1½ | Ilford II | Basildon Papworth |
EL3 | Thu 29-Oct | Brentwood II | 4½-1½ | Thurrock II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL4 | Fri 30-Oct | Southend II | 3½-2½ | Upminster III | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 02-Nov | Ilford III | 4-2 | Thurrock II | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 03-Nov | Wanstead I | 4-4 | Writtle | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 04-Nov | Thurrock IV | 2-4 | Southend II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 05-Nov | Brentwood I | 5-3 | Roding & Loughton I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL1 | Thu 05-Nov | Barking I | 4-4 | Wanstead I | Barking (StE) |
EL3 | Tue 10-Nov | Upminster II | 6-0 | Thurrock II | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 10-Nov | Wanstead III | 2-4 | Ilford III | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 11-Nov | Thurrock I | 5-3 | Ilford II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Thu 12-Nov | Barking I | 3-5 | Upminster I | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Fri 13-Nov | Southend II | 2-4 | Roding & Loughton II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 17-Nov | Wanstead II | 2½-5½ | Ilford I | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 17-Nov | Roding & Loughton I | 3½-4½ | Basildon | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 17-Nov | Upminster III | 6-0 | Wanstead IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Fri 20-Nov | Southend II | 3½-2½ | Thurrock III | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Mon 23-Nov | Ilford I | 4-4 | Barking I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 24-Nov | Roding & Loughton I | 4-4 | Southend I | Loughton |
EL3 | Tue 24-Nov | Wanstead III | 3½-2½ | Barking II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 24-Nov | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Thurrock III | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 26-Nov | Brentwood II | 5½-½ | Wanstead III | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Mon 30-Nov | Ilford II | 4-4 | Basildon | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 01-Dec | Upminster II | 5-1 | Barking II | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Wed 02-Dec | Writtle | 6-2 | Wanstead II | Writtle |
EL2 | Wed 02-Dec | Thurrock I | 3½-4½ | Roding & Loughton I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 02-Dec | Thurrock III | 3-3 | Wanstead IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Fri 04-Dec | Southend II | 4-2 | Thurrock IV | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 08-Dec | Upminster I | 6½-1½ | Ilford I | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 08-Dec | Roding & Loughton II | 2½-3½ | Upminster III | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 09-Dec | Thurrock I | 2-6 | Southend I | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 09-Dec | Thurrock III | 2-4 | Upminster IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Tue 15-Dec | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Ilford I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 17-Dec | Barking I | 5½-2½ | Wanstead II | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Tue 22-Dec | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Thurrock IV | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 05-Jan | Wanstead I | 4½-3½ | Barking I | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 05-Jan | Upminster II | 5-0 | Wanstead III | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Wed 13-Jan | Writtle | 4-4 | Upminster I | Writtle |
EL4 | Wed 13-Jan | Thurrock III | ½-5½ | Upminster III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Mon 18-Jan | Ilford I | 4½-3½ | Wanstead II | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 19-Jan | Upminster II | 4½-1½ | Ilford III | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 20-Jan | Thurrock IV | 1½-4½ | Roding & Loughton II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 21-Jan | Barking II | 5½-½ | Brentwood II | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Fri 22-Jan | Southend I | 6½-1½ | Thurrock I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 25-Jan | Ilford II | 2½-5½ | Brentwood I | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 26-Jan | Wanstead II | 2½-5½ | Barking I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 27-Jan | Writtle | 6-2 | Wanstead I | Writtle |
EL3 | Wed 27-Jan | Thurrock II | 2-4 | Barking II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Mon 01-Feb | Ilford I | 3-5 | Upminster I | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 02-Feb | Wanstead III | 3½-2½ | Thurrock II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 03-Feb | Thurrock IV | 0-6 | Upminster IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 04-Feb | Basildon | 5-3 | Southend I | Basildon Papworth |
EL1 | Thu 04-Feb | Barking I | 4-4 | Writtle | Barking (StE) |
EL3 | Mon 08-Feb | Ilford III | 2½-3½ | Brentwood II | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 09-Feb | Roding & Loughton II | 3-3 | Wanstead IV | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 09-Feb | Upminster IV | 3½-2½ | Thurrock IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 11-Feb | Barking II | 4½-1½ | Thurrock II | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Tue 16-Feb | Roding & Loughton I | 6-2 | Ilford II | Loughton |
EL3 | Tue 16-Feb | Wanstead III | ½-5½ | Upminster II | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 16-Feb | Upminster IV | 5-1 | Wanstead IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 17-Feb | Thurrock II | 2-4 | Brentwood II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 18-Feb | Brentwood I | 1½-6½ | Basildon | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Thu 18-Feb | Barking II | 4½-1½ | Wanstead III | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Fri 19-Feb | Southend I | 2½-5½ | Roding & Loughton I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 22-Feb | Ilford II | 3½-4½ | Southend I | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 23-Feb | Upminster II | 5½-½ | Brentwood II | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 23-Feb | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Southend II | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 24-Feb | Writtle | 6½-1½ | Ilford I | Writtle |
EL4 | Wed 24-Feb | Thurrock IV | 1-5 | Upminster III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 25-Feb | Basildon | 4-4 | Thurrock I | Basildon Papworth |
EL1 | Tue 02-Mar | Wanstead I | 6-2 | Upminster I | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 02-Mar | Wanstead III | 2½-3½ | Brentwood II | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 04-Mar | Brentwood II | 2½-3½ | Ilford III | Bardswell Social Club |
EL1 | Mon 08-Mar | Ilford I | 5-3 | Wanstead I | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 09-Mar | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Roding & Loughton II | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 10-Mar | Thurrock III | 4½-1½ | Southend II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Mon 15-Mar | Ilford II | 1½-6½ | Thurrock I | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 16-Mar | Upminster I | 2½-5½ | Wanstead I | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 16-Mar | Thurrock I | 3½-4½ | Brentwood I | East Thurrock |
EL4 | Wed 17-Mar | Thurrock III | 1-5 | Roding & Loughton II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL1 | Thu 18-Mar | Barking I | 6-2 | Ilford I | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Mon 22-Mar | Ilford I | 1-7 | Writtle | Redbridge |
EL4 | Tue 23-Mar | Roding & Loughton II | 4½-1½ | Upminster IV | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 23-Mar | Upminster III | 4-2 | Southend II | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Wed 24-Mar | Thurrock I | 2½-5½ | Basildon | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 25-Mar | Brentwood II | 3-3 | Upminster II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Mon 29-Mar | Ilford III | 3½-2½ | Barking II | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 30-Mar | Wanstead II | 2½-5½ | Writtle | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 30-Mar | Roding & Loughton I | 5-3 | Brentwood I | Loughton |
EL4 | Tue 30-Mar | Upminster IV | ½-5½ | Southend II | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Tue 06-Apr | Wanstead II | 2-6 | Upminster I | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 06-Apr | Wanstead IV | 0-6 | Upminster III | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Wed 07-Apr | Thurrock II | 3-3 | Ilford III | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 08-Apr | Brentwood II | 3-3 | Barking II | Bardswell Social Club |
EL2 | Fri 09-Apr | Southend I | 8-0 | Ilford II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 12-Apr | Ilford III | 5-1 | Wanstead III | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 13-Apr | Upminster I | 2½-5½ | Barking I | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 13-Apr | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Roding & Loughton II | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 13-Apr | Wanstead IV | 4-2 | Thurrock III | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Wed 14-Apr | Thurrock II | ½-5½ | Upminster II | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 14-Apr | Thurrock IV | 2-4 | Wanstead IV | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Thu 15-Apr | Basildon | 5½-2½ | Roding & Loughton I | Basildon Papworth |
EL2 | Thu 15-Apr | Brentwood I | 3-5 | Southend I | Bardswell Social Club |
EL4 | Fri 16-Apr | Southend II | 4½-1½ | Upminster IV | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 19-Apr | Ilford II | 3½-4½ | Roding & Loughton I | Redbridge |
EL1 | Tue 20-Apr | Upminster I | 4½-3½ | Wanstead II | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 20-Apr | Upminster III | 4½-1½ | Thurrock III | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Mon 26-Apr | Southend II | 6-0 | Wanstead IV | Ambleside |
EL4 | Tue 27-Apr | Upminster III | 3½-2½ | Thurrock IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 29-Apr | Barking II | 3½-2½ | Upminster II | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Fri 30-Apr | Southend I | 6½-1½ | Basildon | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL4 | Tue 04-May | Roding & Loughton II | 5½-½ | Thurrock III | Loughton |
EL2 | Thu 06-May | Basildon | 6½-1½ | Brentwood I | Basildon Papworth |
EL2 | Tue 11-May | Roding & Loughton I | 5-3 | Thurrock I | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 12-May | Writtle | 5-3 | Barking I | Writtle |
EL2 | Thu 13-May | Brentwood I | 8-0 | Thurrock I | Bardswell Social Club |
Main 2009/2010 Essex League Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Tables |