Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Wed 11-Nov | Home | Ilford II | 5-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Wed 02-Dec | Home | Roding & Loughton I | 3½-4½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Wed 09-Dec | Home | Southend I | 2-6 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Fri 22-Jan | Away | Southend I | 1½-6½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Thu 25-Feb | Away | Basildon | 4-4 | Basildon Papworth |
EL2 | Mon 15-Mar | Away | Ilford II | 6½-1½ | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 16-Mar | Home | Brentwood I | 3½-4½ | East Thurrock |
EL2 | Wed 24-Mar | Home | Basildon | 2½-5½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL2 | Tue 11-May | Away | Roding & Loughton I | 3-5 | Loughton |
EL2 | Thu 13-May | Away | Brentwood I | 0-8 | Bardswell Social Club |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Wed 21-Oct | Home | Wanstead III | 4-2 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Thu 29-Oct | Away | Brentwood II | 1½-4½ | Bardswell Social Club |
EL3 | Mon 02-Nov | Away | Ilford III | 2-4 | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 10-Nov | Away | Upminster II | 0-6 | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Wed 27-Jan | Home | Barking II | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Tue 02-Feb | Away | Wanstead III | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 11-Feb | Away | Barking II | 1½-4½ | Barking (StE) |
EL3 | Wed 17-Feb | Home | Brentwood II | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 07-Apr | Home | Ilford III | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL3 | Wed 14-Apr | Home | Upminster II | ½-5½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Wed 30-Sep | Away | Thurrock IV | 4-2 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 14-Oct | Home | Thurrock IV | 4-2 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Fri 20-Nov | Away | Southend II | 2½-3½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL4 | Tue 24-Nov | Away | Upminster IV | 4-2 | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 02-Dec | Home | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 09-Dec | Home | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 13-Jan | Home | Upminster III | ½-5½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 10-Mar | Home | Southend II | 4½-1½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 17-Mar | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 1-5 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 13-Apr | Away | Wanstead IV | 2-4 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 20-Apr | Away | Upminster III | 1½-4½ | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 04-May | Away | Roding & Loughton II | ½-5½ | Loughton |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |
Thurrock IV | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Wed 30-Sep | Home | Thurrock III | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 14-Oct | Away | Thurrock III | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 27-Oct | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 2-4 | Loughton |
EL4 | Wed 04-Nov | Home | Southend II | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Fri 04-Dec | Away | Southend II | 2-4 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL4 | Tue 22-Dec | Away | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 20-Jan | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 1½-4½ | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 03-Feb | Home | Upminster IV | 0-6 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 09-Feb | Away | Upminster IV | 2½-3½ | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Wed 24-Feb | Home | Upminster III | 1-5 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Wed 14-Apr | Home | Wanstead IV | 2-4 | Grays Working Mens Club |
EL4 | Tue 27-Apr | Away | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Upminster (StL) |
Main Essex League Page | All Fixtures | Tables |