Wanstead I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL1 | Fri 04-Oct | Away | Southend I | 6-2 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Thu 17-Oct | Away | Basildon I | 5½-2½ | Basildon Papworth |
EL1 | Tue 19-Nov | Home | Writtle | 3½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Mon 02-Dec | Away | Ilford I | 7-1 | Redbridge |
EL1 | Thu 12-Dec | Away | Barking I | 4-4 | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Wed 08-Jan | Away | Writtle | 5½-2½ | Writtle |
EL1 | Tue 04-Feb | Home | Barking I | 5-3 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 18-Mar | Home | Ilford I | 5½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 22-Apr | Home | Basildon I | 6½-1½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 29-Apr | Home | Southend I | 6-2 | Wanstead House |
Wanstead II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Thu 03-Oct | Away | Barking II | 6½-1½ | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Tue 05-Nov | Away | Loughton I | 5½-2½ | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 13-Nov | Away | Thurrock I | 3½-4½ | Grays (St Thomas) |
EL2 | Tue 17-Dec | Home | Brentwood I | 3½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 04-Feb | Away | Upminster I | 2-6 | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 25-Feb | Home | Loughton I | 6-2 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 18-Mar | Away | Brentwood I | 4-4 | Brentwood Baptist |
EL2 | Tue 25-Mar | Home | Upminster I | 3½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 08-Apr | Home | Thurrock I | 7-1 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 15-Apr | Home | Barking II | 4½-3½ | Wanstead House |
Wanstead III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Tue 08-Oct | Home | Ilford II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 29-Oct | Away | Upminster II | 1-5 | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 05-Nov | Home | Brentwood II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 19-Nov | Home | Basildon II | 5-1 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Mon 16-Dec | Away | Ilford II | 4-2 | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 18-Feb | Home | Loughton II | 5-1 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 25-Mar | Away | Brentwood II | 1½-4½ | Brentwood Baptist |
EL3 | Thu 03-Apr | Away | Basildon II | 4-2 | Basildon Papworth |
EL3 | Tue 08-Apr | Home | Upminster II | 4½-1½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 29-Apr | Away | Loughton II | 4½-1½ | Loughton |
Wanstead IV | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Tue 15-Oct | Home | Southend II | 5-1 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Fri 25-Oct | Away | Southend II | ½-5½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL4 | Tue 05-Nov | Home | Brentwood III | Void | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 19-Nov | Home | Upminster III | 2-4 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 21-Jan | Away | Upminster V | Void | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 21-Jan | Away | Upminster IV | 2-4 | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Thu 13-Feb | Away | Barking III | 2-4 | Barking (StE) |
EL4 | Tue 25-Feb | Home | Thurrock II | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 19-Mar | Away | Thurrock II | 3½-2½ | Grays (St Thomas) |
EL4 | Tue 15-Apr | Home | Upminster IV | 1½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 22-Apr | Away | Upminster III | 2-4 | Upminster (StL) |
EL4 | Tue 13-May | Home | Barking III | 4-2 | Wanstead House |