Southend I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL1 | Fri 27-Oct | Home | Upminster I | 9-1 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Fri 10-Nov | Home | Edmonton I | 5-5 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Wed 29-Nov | Away | Powdermill I | 7-3 | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL1 | Mon 08-Jan | Away | Brentwood I | 6½-3½ | Brentwood Tennis |
EL1 | Thu 25-Jan | Away | Ilford II | 5-5 | Barkingside |
EL1 | Thu 01-Feb | Away | Basildon | 4-6 | Basildon (Northlands) |
EL1 | Fri 16-Feb | Home | Wanstead I | 5-5 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 27-Feb | Away | Wanstead II | 6½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 14-Mar | Away | Ilford I | 3½-6½ | Barkingside |
EL1 | Fri 29-Mar | Home | Writtle | 5½-4½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Fri 12-Apr | Home | Eastbrook I | 3½-6½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
Southend II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Wed 18-Oct | Away | Billericay | 4-4 | Billericay |
EL2 | Fri 03-Nov | Home | Powdermill II | 5½-2½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Fri 24-Nov | Home | Upminster II | 4½-3½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Sun 17-Dec | Away | Waltham Forest I | 4½-3½ | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Sun 14-Jan | Home | Eastbrook II | 4-3 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Thu 18-Jan | Away | Ilford III | 3½-4½ | Barkingside |
EL2 | Fri 09-Feb | Home | Beckton Rooks | Void | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Fri 01-Mar | Home | Newham | 1½-6½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 18-Mar | Away | Brentwood II | 7-1 | Brentwood Tennis |
EL2 | Thu 11-Apr | Away | Grays I | 3-5 | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 23-Apr | Away | Roding & Loughton I | 3½-4½ | Loughton |
Southend III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Tue 10-Oct | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 4-2 | Loughton |
EL3 | Sun 12-Nov | Away | Waltham Forest II | 1½-3½ | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL3 | Wed 13-Dec | Away | Eastbrook III | 4-2 | Dagenham |
EL3 | Fri 12-Jan | Home | Upminster III | 6-0 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Fri 19-Jan | Home | Grays II | 2-4 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Tue 30-Jan | Away | Wanstead IV | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 20-Feb | Away | Wanstead III | 4½-1½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 27-Feb | Away | Edmonton II | 1-5 | Edmonton |
EL3 | Fri 15-Mar | Home | Thamesview I | 6-0 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Fri 22-Mar | Home | Ilford IV | 6-0 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Fri 12-Apr | Home | Eastbrook IV | 3½-2½ | Thorpe Bay BC |