Wanstead I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL1 | Tue 03-Oct | Away | Wanstead II | 8-2 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 17-Oct | Home | Writtle | 6-4 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 21-Nov | Home | Basildon | 7½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 28-Nov | Away | Edmonton I | 6½-3½ | Edmonton |
EL1 | Thu 11-Jan | Away | Ilford II | 7-3 | Barkingside |
EL1 | Tue 23-Jan | Home | Brentwood I | 7½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 30-Jan | Home | Ilford I | 5½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Fri 16-Feb | Away | Southend I | 5-5 | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Wed 28-Feb | Away | Powdermill I | 4½-5½ | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL1 | Tue 05-Mar | Away | Upminster I | 6-4 | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Wed 27-Mar | Away | Eastbrook I | 5-5 | Dagenham |
EL1 | Tue 18-Jun | Home | Eastbrook I | 4-6 | Wanstead House |
Wanstead II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL1 | Tue 03-Oct | Home | Wanstead I | 2-8 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 31-Oct | Home | Brentwood I | 4½-5½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 12-Dec | Home | Edmonton I | 4½-5½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 09-Jan | Home | Basildon | 5-5 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 31-Jan | Away | Writtle | 3-7 | Writtle |
EL1 | Thu 08-Feb | Away | Ilford II | 4-6 | Barkingside |
EL1 | Wed 21-Feb | Away | Eastbrook I | 4-6 | Dagenham |
EL1 | Tue 27-Feb | Home | Southend I | 3½-6½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 13-Mar | Away | Powdermill I | 1½-8½ | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL1 | Tue 16-Apr | Home | Ilford I | 3½-6½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 30-Apr | Away | Upminster I | 5½-4½ | Hornchurch |
Wanstead III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Tue 10-Oct | Away | Wanstead IV | 5-1 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 21-Nov | Home | Waltham Forest II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Wed 29-Nov | Away | Grays II | 4-2 | Grays |
EL3 | Wed 20-Dec | Away | Eastbrook III | 2-4 | Dagenham |
EL3 | Tue 23-Jan | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 20-Feb | Home | Southend III | 1½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 27-Feb | Away | Upminster III | 4-2 | Hornchurch |
EL3 | Tue 05-Mar | Home | Ilford IV | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 02-Apr | Home | Edmonton II | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 09-Apr | Away | Thamesview I | 6-0 | Thames View |
EL3 | Tue 16-Apr | Home | Eastbrook IV | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
Wanstead IV | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Tue 10-Oct | Home | Wanstead III | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 17-Oct | Away | Waltham Forest II | 2-4 | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL3 | Wed 25-Oct | Away | Grays II | 3½-2½ | Grays |
EL3 | Tue 07-Nov | Home | Upminster III | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 16-Nov | Away | Ilford IV | 1½-4½ | Barkingside |
EL3 | Tue 28-Nov | Home | Eastbrook III | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 12-Dec | Away | Roding & Loughton II | 3-3 | Loughton |
EL3 | Wed 24-Jan | Away | Thamesview I | 5-1 | Thames View |
EL3 | Tue 30-Jan | Home | Southend III | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Wed 07-Feb | Away | Eastbrook IV | 3½-2½ | Dagenham |
EL3 | Tue 26-Mar | Home | Edmonton II | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
Wanstead V | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Tue 10-Oct | Home | Grays III | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Mon 16-Oct | Away | Brentwood III | 3-3 | Brentwood Tennis |
EL4 | Tue 31-Oct | Home | Ilford V | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 21-Nov | Away | Upminster IV | 5-1 | Hornchurch |
EL4 | Tue 28-Nov | Home | Eastbrook V | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 06-Feb | Home | Thamesview II | Wanstead House | |
EL4 | Tue 27-Feb | Home | Eastbrook VII | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 06-Mar | Away | Eastbrook VIII | 4½-1½ | Dagenham |
EL4 | Wed 27-Mar | Away | Eastbrook VI | 3½-2½ | Dagenham |
EL4 | Wed 17-Apr | Away | Eastbrook IX | 3-3 | Dagenham |