Wanstead I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL1 | Tue 13-Oct | Home | Eastbrook I | 5½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 24-Nov | Home | Newham I | 5½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 03-Dec | Away | Ilford I | 2½-7½ | Barkingside |
EL1 | Tue 22-Dec | Home | Powdermill | 7½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 06-Jan | Away | Writtle | 3½-6½ | Writtle |
EL1 | Wed 13-Jan | Away | Billericay | 5½-4½ | Billericay |
EL1 | Tue 26-Jan | Home | Upminster I | 5½-4½ | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 02-Feb | Home | Southend I | 4-6 | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 23-Feb | Away | Edmonton | 8-2 | Edmonton |
EL1 | Mon 08-Mar | Away | Brentwood I | 5½-4½ | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 27-Apr | Home | Waltham Forest I | 2½-7½ | Wanstead House |
Wanstead II | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Tue 06-Oct | Home | Wanstead III | 5½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 19-Nov | Away | Ilford II | 1½-6½ | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 15-Dec | Away | Waltham Forest II | 4½-3½ | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL2 | Thu 14-Jan | Away | Basildon | 3-5 | Basildon (Briscoe) |
EL2 | Tue 23-Mar | Home | Brentwood II | 5-3 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Fri 09-Apr | Away | Southend II | 3½-4½ | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 20-Apr | Home | Upminster II | 3-5 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 04-May | Home | Grays I | 4-4 | Wanstead House |
Wanstead III | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL2 | Tue 06-Oct | Away | Wanstead II | 2½-5½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 13-Oct | Away | Upminster II | 2-6 | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Tue 20-Oct | Home | Basildon | 3-5 | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 03-Nov | Home | Southend II | 4½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Mon 23-Nov | Away | Brentwood II | 3½-4½ | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 02-Feb | Home | Waltham Forest II | 1½-6½ | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 24-Feb | Away | Grays I | 1-7 | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 02-Mar | Home | Ilford II | 2½-5½ | Wanstead House |
Wanstead IV | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL3 | Tue 03-Nov | Home | Roding & Loughton II | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 10-Nov | Home | Grays II | 3-3 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 15-Dec | Home | Eastbrook II | 4-2 | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 07-Jan | Away | Ilford III | 4-2 | Barkingside |
EL3 | Tue 12-Jan | Away | Upminster III | 6-0 | Hornchurch |
EL3 | Tue 26-Jan | Home | Ilford IV | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 18-Feb | Away | Eastbrook III | 2½-3½ | Dagenham |
EL3 | Tue 02-Mar | Away | Roding & Loughton I | ½-5½ | Loughton |
Wanstead V | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Tue 06-Oct | Away | Wanstead VI | 5-1 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 10-Nov | Home | Brentwood III | 2½-3½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 22-Dec | Home | Eastbrook IV | 3½-2½ | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Wed 27-Jan | Away | Eastbrook VI | 3½-2½ | Dagenham |
EL4 | Tue 16-Feb | Away | Upminster IV | 3½-2½ | Hornchurch |
EL4 | Tue 23-Feb | Away | Newham II | 2-4 | Newham Hospital |
EL4 | Thu 22-Apr | Away | Eastbrook V | 3-3 | Dagenham |
Wanstead VI | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EL4 | Tue 06-Oct | Home | Wanstead V | 1-5 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 20-Oct | Home | Brentwood III | 2-4 | Wanstead House |
EL4 | Tue 24-Nov | Away | Upminster IV | 1-5 | Hornchurch |
EL4 | Tue 01-Dec | Away | Newham II | 2-4 | Newham Hospital |
EL4 | Wed 09-Dec | Away | Eastbrook IV | 2-4 | Dagenham |
EL4 | Thu 25-Feb | Away | Eastbrook VI | 4-2 | Dagenham |
EL4 | Tue 23-Mar | Home | Eastbrook V | 4-2 | Wanstead House |