Main 1995/1996 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |
EL2 | Wed 27-Sep | Billericay | 7½-½ | Roding & Loughton I | Billericay |
EL2 | Wed 27-Sep | Powdermill II | 4½-3½ | Eastbrook II | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL2 | Mon 09-Oct | Brentwood II | 3½-4½ | Powdermill II | Brentwood Tennis |
EL2 | Thu 12-Oct | Ilford III | Void | Beckton Rooks | Barkingside |
EL2 | Wed 18-Oct | Billericay | 4-4 | Southend II | Billericay |
EL2 | Wed 18-Oct | Powdermill II | 2-6 | Waltham Forest I | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL2 | Tue 24-Oct | Roding & Loughton I | 5-3 | Brentwood II | Loughton |
EL2 | Tue 31-Oct | Upminster II | 3½-4½ | Newham | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Fri 03-Nov | Southend II | 5½-2½ | Powdermill II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 06-Nov | Brentwood II | 3½-4½ | Newham | Brentwood Tennis |
EL2 | Tue 14-Nov | Waltham Forest I | Void | Beckton Rooks | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Wed 15-Nov | Eastbrook II | 4-4 | Upminster II | Dagenham |
EL2 | Wed 15-Nov | Powdermill II | 1½-6½ | Grays I | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL2 | Tue 21-Nov | Roding & Loughton I | 2-6 | Eastbrook II | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 22-Nov | Powdermill II | 4-4 | Ilford III | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL2 | Fri 24-Nov | Southend II | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Wed 29-Nov | Billericay | 6-2 | Brentwood II | Billericay |
EL2 | Mon 04-Dec | Brentwood II | 2½-5½ | Eastbrook II | Brentwood Tennis |
EL2 | Tue 05-Dec | Upminster II | 2-6 | Waltham Forest I | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Thu 14-Dec | Ilford III | 7-1 | Brentwood II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Sun 17-Dec | Waltham Forest I | 3½-4½ | Southend II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Tue 19-Dec | Newham | 4-4 | Eastbrook II | Newham Hospital |
EL2 | Wed 03-Jan | Beckton Rooks | Void | Eastbrook II | Beckton |
EL2 | Wed 03-Jan | Billericay | 6-2 | Powdermill II | Billericay |
EL2 | Thu 04-Jan | Ilford III | 1½-6½ | Grays I | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 09-Jan | Upminster II | 6-2 | Roding & Loughton I | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Wed 10-Jan | Powdermill II | 2-6 | Newham | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL2 | Thu 11-Jan | Grays I | 5½-2½ | Billericay | Grays |
EL2 | Sun 14-Jan | Southend II | 4-3 | Eastbrook II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Thu 18-Jan | Ilford III | 4½-3½ | Southend II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Wed 24-Jan | Eastbrook II | 3½-4½ | Billericay | Dagenham |
EL2 | Thu 25-Jan | Grays I | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Grays |
EL2 | Wed 31-Jan | Eastbrook II | 4-4 | Grays I | Dagenham |
EL2 | Tue 06-Feb | Newham | 4½-2½ | Roding & Loughton I | Newham Hospital |
EL2 | Tue 06-Feb | Upminster II | 5-3 | Powdermill II | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Wed 07-Feb | Eastbrook II | 5½-2½ | Waltham Forest I | Dagenham |
EL2 | Fri 09-Feb | Southend II | Void | Beckton Rooks | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 13-Feb | Newham | 3-5 | Waltham Forest I | Newham Hospital |
EL2 | Wed 14-Feb | Beckton Rooks | Void | Upminster II | Beckton |
EL2 | Wed 14-Feb | Eastbrook II | 6½-1½ | Ilford III | Dagenham |
EL2 | Wed 21-Feb | Powdermill II | 4-4 | Roding & Loughton I | Waltham Abbey Community Centre |
EL2 | Thu 22-Feb | Ilford III | 2½-5½ | Billericay | Barkingside |
EL2 | Mon 26-Feb | Brentwood II | Void | Beckton Rooks | Brentwood Tennis |
EL2 | Tue 27-Feb | Upminster II | 5½-2½ | Ilford III | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Fri 01-Mar | Southend II | 1½-6½ | Newham | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 05-Mar | Waltham Forest I | 3-5 | Grays I | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Tue 12-Mar | Waltham Forest I | 6½-1½ | Ilford III | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Wed 13-Mar | Beckton Rooks | Void | Powdermill II | Beckton |
EL2 | Wed 13-Mar | Billericay | 6-2 | Upminster II | Billericay |
EL2 | Thu 14-Mar | Grays I | 7-1 | Brentwood II | Grays |
EL2 | Mon 18-Mar | Brentwood II | 1-7 | Southend II | Brentwood Tennis |
EL2 | Tue 19-Mar | Waltham Forest I | 6½-1½ | Roding & Loughton I | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Tue 26-Mar | Newham | 3-5 | Billericay | Newham Hospital |
EL2 | Tue 26-Mar | Waltham Forest I | 7½-½ | Brentwood II | Leytonstone British Legion |
EL2 | Thu 28-Mar | Grays I | Void | Beckton Rooks | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 02-Apr | Roding & Loughton I | 5-3 | Ilford III | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 03-Apr | Beckton Rooks | Void | Billericay | Beckton |
EL2 | Wed 10-Apr | Billericay | 5-3 | Waltham Forest I | Billericay |
EL2 | Thu 11-Apr | Grays I | 5-3 | Southend II | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 16-Apr | Upminster II | 6½-1½ | Brentwood II | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Wed 17-Apr | Beckton Rooks | Void | Newham | Beckton |
EL2 | Thu 18-Apr | Grays I | 4½-3½ | Roding & Loughton I | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 23-Apr | Newham | 5-3 | Grays I | Newham Hospital |
EL2 | Tue 23-Apr | Roding & Loughton I | 4½-3½ | Southend II | Loughton |
EL2 | Tue 30-Apr | Roding & Loughton I | Void | Beckton Rooks | Loughton |
EL2 | Tue 30-Apr | Newham | 8-0 | Ilford III | Newham Hospital |
Main 1995/1996 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |