Main 1998/1999 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |
EL1 | Thu 08-Oct | Ilford I | 9-1 | Newham I | Barkingside |
EL1 | Tue 13-Oct | Wanstead I | 5½-4½ | Eastbrook I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Fri 16-Oct | Southend I | 6½-3½ | Newham I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 20-Oct | Edmonton | 6½-3½ | Waltham Forest I | Edmonton |
EL1 | Tue 20-Oct | Upminster I | 4½-5½ | Writtle | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Wed 21-Oct | Eastbrook I | 3½-6½ | Brentwood I | Dagenham |
EL1 | Mon 26-Oct | Brentwood I | 6½-3½ | Billericay | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 27-Oct | Edmonton | 6½-3½ | Southend I | Edmonton |
EL1 | Tue 03-Nov | Newham I | 5½-4½ | Writtle | Newham Hospital |
EL1 | Wed 04-Nov | Billericay | 4-6 | Powdermill | Billericay |
EL1 | Wed 04-Nov | Eastbrook I | 5-5 | Edmonton | Dagenham |
EL1 | Mon 16-Nov | Brentwood I | 7½-2½ | Upminster I | Brentwood |
EL1 | Wed 18-Nov | Billericay | 3-7 | Edmonton | Billericay |
EL1 | Tue 24-Nov | Wanstead I | 5½-4½ | Newham I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 24-Nov | Waltham Forest I | 6½-3½ | Billericay | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL1 | Wed 25-Nov | Powdermill | 3½-6½ | Ilford I | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Wed 02-Dec | Writtle | 8-2 | Billericay | Writtle |
EL1 | Thu 03-Dec | Ilford I | 7½-2½ | Wanstead I | Barkingside |
EL1 | Fri 04-Dec | Southend I | 10-0 | Powdermill | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 15-Dec | Newham I | 7½-2½ | Billericay | Newham Hospital |
EL1 | Tue 15-Dec | Edmonton | 8-2 | Brentwood I | Edmonton |
EL1 | Tue 15-Dec | Upminster I | 4-6 | Eastbrook I | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Tue 22-Dec | Wanstead I | 7½-2½ | Powdermill | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 06-Jan | Eastbrook I | 4½-5½ | Ilford I | Dagenham |
EL1 | Wed 06-Jan | Writtle | 6½-3½ | Wanstead I | Writtle |
EL1 | Tue 12-Jan | Waltham Forest I | 4-6 | Brentwood I | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL1 | Wed 13-Jan | Billericay | 4½-5½ | Wanstead I | Billericay |
EL1 | Tue 19-Jan | Waltham Forest I | 2-8 | Ilford I | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL1 | Tue 19-Jan | Newham I | 7-3 | Upminster I | Newham Hospital |
EL1 | Wed 20-Jan | Powdermill | 4-6 | Eastbrook I | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Fri 22-Jan | Southend I | 7½-2½ | Brentwood I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 26-Jan | Wanstead I | 5½-4½ | Upminster I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 02-Feb | Wanstead I | 4-6 | Southend I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 02-Feb | Newham I | 6½-3½ | Eastbrook I | Newham Hospital |
EL1 | Tue 02-Feb | Edmonton | 0-10 | Ilford I | Edmonton |
EL1 | Wed 03-Feb | Writtle | 9-1 | Edmonton | Writtle |
EL1 | Mon 08-Feb | Brentwood I | 2½-7½ | Ilford I | Brentwood |
EL1 | Wed 10-Feb | Billericay | 3-7 | Upminster I | Billericay |
EL1 | Wed 10-Feb | Eastbrook I | 6-4 | Waltham Forest I | Dagenham |
EL1 | Wed 17-Feb | Writtle | 5-4 | Brentwood I | Writtle |
EL1 | Wed 17-Feb | Powdermill | 8½-1½ | Waltham Forest I | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Tue 23-Feb | Edmonton | 2-8 | Wanstead I | Edmonton |
EL1 | Tue 02-Mar | Upminster I | 2½-7½ | Powdermill | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Mon 08-Mar | Brentwood I | 4½-5½ | Wanstead I | Brentwood |
EL1 | Thu 11-Mar | Eastbrook I | 2½-7½ | Southend I | Dagenham |
EL1 | Thu 11-Mar | Ilford I | 7½-2½ | Upminster I | Barkingside |
EL1 | Wed 17-Mar | Powdermill | 2½-7½ | Writtle | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Fri 19-Mar | Southend I | 9½-½ | Billericay | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 23-Mar | Waltham Forest I | 2-8 | Writtle | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL1 | Fri 26-Mar | Southend I | 5-5 | Ilford I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Tue 30-Mar | Edmonton | 4½-5½ | Newham I | Edmonton |
EL1 | Tue 30-Mar | Upminster I | 4½-5½ | Southend I | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Thu 01-Apr | Eastbrook I | 2-8 | Writtle | Dagenham |
EL1 | Tue 06-Apr | Waltham Forest I | 5½-4½ | Newham I | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL1 | Wed 07-Apr | Powdermill | 7½-2½ | Edmonton | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Tue 13-Apr | Newham I | 7-3 | Brentwood I | Newham Hospital |
EL1 | Wed 14-Apr | Billericay | 5-5 | Eastbrook I | Billericay |
EL1 | Thu 15-Apr | Ilford I | 7-3 | Writtle | Barkingside |
EL1 | Tue 20-Apr | Newham I | 4-6 | Powdermill | Newham Hospital |
EL1 | Tue 20-Apr | Waltham Forest I | 3-7 | Southend I | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL1 | Mon 26-Apr | Brentwood I | 5-5 | Powdermill | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 27-Apr | Wanstead I | 2½-7½ | Waltham Forest I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 27-Apr | Upminster I | 7-3 | Edmonton | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Wed 28-Apr | Writtle | 3½-6½ | Southend I | Writtle |
EL1 | Tue 04-May | Upminster I | 6-4 | Waltham Forest I | Hornchurch |
EL1 | Thu 06-May | Ilford I | 9-1 | Billericay | Barkingside |
Main 1998/1999 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |