Main 1998/1999 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |
EL2 | Tue 06-Oct | Wanstead II | 5½-2½ | Wanstead III | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Mon 12-Oct | Brentwood II | 2½-5½ | Ilford II | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 13-Oct | Waltham Forest II | 4½-3½ | Grays I | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL2 | Tue 13-Oct | Upminster II | 6-2 | Wanstead III | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Tue 20-Oct | Wanstead III | 3-5 | Basildon | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 27-Oct | Waltham Forest II | 4½-3½ | Brentwood II | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL2 | Tue 03-Nov | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Southend II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Fri 06-Nov | Southend II | 4-4 | Ilford II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 09-Nov | Brentwood II | 3-5 | Upminster II | Brentwood |
EL2 | Thu 12-Nov | Basildon | 5½-2½ | Waltham Forest II | Basildon (Briscoe) |
EL2 | Thu 19-Nov | Ilford II | 6½-1½ | Wanstead II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Mon 23-Nov | Brentwood II | 4½-3½ | Wanstead III | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 01-Dec | Waltham Forest II | 2-6 | Southend II | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL2 | Thu 10-Dec | Ilford II | 5½-2½ | Upminster II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Fri 11-Dec | Southend II | 5-3 | Basildon | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 15-Dec | Waltham Forest II | 3½-4½ | Wanstead II | St Margaret's Church Hall |
EL2 | Mon 04-Jan | Brentwood II | 5½-2½ | Grays I | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 05-Jan | Upminster II | 4½-3½ | Waltham Forest II | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Thu 14-Jan | Basildon | 5-3 | Wanstead II | Basildon (Briscoe) |
EL2 | Thu 28-Jan | Ilford II | 3½-4½ | Basildon | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 02-Feb | Wanstead III | 1½-6½ | Waltham Forest II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 04-Feb | Basildon | 4½-3½ | Brentwood II | Basildon (Briscoe) |
EL2 | Wed 10-Feb | Grays I | 3½-4½ | Southend II | Grays |
EL2 | Thu 18-Feb | Ilford II | 7½-½ | Waltham Forest II | Barkingside |
EL2 | Tue 23-Feb | Upminster II | 4-4 | Southend II | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Wed 24-Feb | Grays I | 7-1 | Wanstead III | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 02-Mar | Wanstead III | 2½-5½ | Ilford II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Fri 05-Mar | Southend II | 7-1 | Brentwood II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 23-Mar | Wanstead II | 5-3 | Brentwood II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Thu 25-Mar | Basildon | 5-3 | Grays I | Basildon (Briscoe) |
EL2 | Tue 06-Apr | Upminster II | 1½-6½ | Basildon | Hornchurch |
EL2 | Fri 09-Apr | Southend II | 4½-3½ | Wanstead II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Wed 14-Apr | Grays I | 7-1 | Upminster II | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 20-Apr | Wanstead II | 3-5 | Upminster II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 28-Apr | Grays I | 5-3 | Ilford II | Grays |
EL2 | Tue 04-May | Wanstead II | 4-4 | Grays I | Wanstead House |
Main 1998/1999 Page | Division 1 Fixtures | Division 2 Fixtures | Division 3 Fixtures | Division 4 Fixtures | All Fixtures | Fixture Calendar | Tables |