EL1 | Mon 01-Oct | Ilford I | 6-4 | Shell | Redbridge |
EL3 | Mon 01-Oct | Brentwood III | 2½-3½ | Brentwood II | Brentwood |
EL3 | Tue 02-Oct | Wanstead IV | 3-3 | Wanstead V | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 02-Oct | Upminster I | 4½-5½ | Wanstead I | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Mon 08-Oct | Brentwood II | 2½-3½ | Brentwood III | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 09-Oct | Wanstead III | 1-7 | Wanstead II | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 09-Oct | Upminster I | 6½-3½ | Shell | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 09-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | v. | Barking II | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 10-Oct | Billericay | 4½-3½ | Southend II | Billericay |
EL3 | Tue 16-Oct | Wanstead V | 2½-3½ | Wanstead IV | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 16-Oct | Upminster II | 2½-5½ | Wanstead II | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 16-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 5-1 | Brentwood II | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 17-Oct | Powdermill | 4½-5½ | Southend I | Waltham Abbey |
EL3 | Mon 22-Oct | Brentwood III | ½-5½ | Wanstead IV | Brentwood |
EL3 | Tue 23-Oct | Roding & Loughton II | 2½-3½ | Wanstead V | Loughton |
EL3 | Tue 23-Oct | Upminster III | 4½-1½ | Brentwood II | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Mon 29-Oct | Ilford II | 4½-3½ | Southend II | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 30-Oct | Upminster II | 2-6 | Maldon | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Wed 31-Oct | Writtle | 3½-6½ | Powdermill | Writtle |
EL2 | Fri 02-Nov | Southend II | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 05-Nov | Brentwood I | 3-5 | Wanstead II | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 06-Nov | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Maldon | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 06-Nov | Wanstead V | 4-2 | Roding & Loughton II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Wed 07-Nov | Billericay | 6-2 | Ilford II | Billericay |
EL3 | Mon 12-Nov | Brentwood III | 1-5 | Barking II | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 13-Nov | Wanstead II | 7½-½ | Southend II | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 13-Nov | Wanstead V | 2½-3½ | Brentwood II | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Thu 15-Nov | Barking I | 4½-5½ | Powdermill | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Mon 19-Nov | Ilford II | 5½-2½ | Maldon | Redbridge |
EL3 | Mon 19-Nov | Brentwood II | 5-1 | Wanstead V | Brentwood |
EL3 | Tue 20-Nov | Roding & Loughton II | 3½-2½ | Upminster III | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 21-Nov | Writtle | 7-3 | Upminster I | Writtle |
EL1 | Thu 22-Nov | Basildon | 6½-3½ | Shell | Basildon (Willows) |
EL3 | Thu 22-Nov | Barking II | 5-1 | Wanstead IV | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Tue 27-Nov | Shell | 5-5 | Writtle | Shell Club |
EL2 | Tue 27-Nov | Roding & Loughton I | 4-4 | Ilford II | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 28-Nov | Billericay | 5-3 | Wanstead III | Billericay |
EL3 | Thu 29-Nov | Barking II | 5½-½ | Brentwood III | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Fri 30-Nov | Southend I | 4-6 | Wanstead I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Mon 03-Dec | Ilford II | 5-3 | Waltham Forest | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 04-Dec | Upminster III | 3-3 | Wanstead IV | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 06-Dec | Barking II | 5-1 | Roding & Loughton II | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Fri 07-Dec | Maldon | 5½-2½ | Brentwood I | Maldon (Baptist) |
EL2 | Tue 11-Dec | Upminster II | 3-5 | Ilford II | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Tue 11-Dec | Roding & Loughton II | 2½-3½ | Brentwood III | Loughton |
EL1 | Thu 13-Dec | Barking I | 6-4 | Upminster I | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Mon 17-Dec | Ilford I | 4½-5½ | Powdermill | Redbridge |
EL3 | Mon 17-Dec | Brentwood III | 2-4 | Upminster III | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 18-Dec | Wanstead II | 4½-3½ | Billericay | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 18-Dec | Wanstead IV | 1-5 | Barking II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 18-Dec | Roding & Loughton I | 2-6 | Upminster II | Loughton |
EL2 | Mon 07-Jan | Ilford II | 6½-1½ | Wanstead III | Redbridge |
EL3 | Mon 07-Jan | Brentwood II | 3½-2½ | Roding & Loughton II | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 08-Jan | Upminster II | 3-5 | Waltham Forest | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Thu 10-Jan | Barking I | 4-6 | Wanstead I | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Fri 11-Jan | Maldon | 5½-2½ | Billericay | Maldon (Baptist) |
EL2 | Mon 14-Jan | Brentwood I | 5-3 | Southend II | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 15-Jan | Wanstead II | 7-1 | Roding & Loughton I | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 15-Jan | Upminster I | 5-5 | Ilford I | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 17-Jan | Barking II | 4½-1½ | Upminster III | Barking (StE) |
EL1 | Fri 18-Jan | Southend I | 2½-7½ | Writtle | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 21-Jan | Brentwood III | 2-4 | Wanstead V | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 22-Jan | Shell | 3½-6½ | Powdermill | Shell Club |
EL2 | Tue 22-Jan | Waltham Forest | 4½-3½ | Brentwood I | Leytonstone |
EL3 | Tue 22-Jan | Upminster III | 3-3 | Roding & Loughton II | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Thu 24-Jan | Barking II | 4-2 | Wanstead V | Barking (StE) |
EL3 | Mon 28-Jan | Brentwood III | 3-3 | Roding & Loughton II | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 29-Jan | Wanstead I | 5½-4½ | Ilford I | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Thu 31-Jan | Barking II | 4½-1½ | Brentwood II | Barking (StE) |
EL2 | Fri 01-Feb | Southend II | 3-5 | Maldon | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 04-Feb | Brentwood II | 4-2 | Upminster III | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 05-Feb | Wanstead I | 5-5 | Shell | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 05-Feb | Wanstead V | 2-4 | Barking II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 05-Feb | Roding & Loughton I | 6-2 | Wanstead III | Loughton |
EL2 | Wed 06-Feb | Billericay | 3-5 | Upminster II | Billericay |
EL2 | Mon 11-Feb | Ilford II | 2-5 | Brentwood I | Redbridge |
EL1 | Fri 15-Feb | Southend I | 4½-5½ | Upminster I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 18-Feb | Brentwood II | 5-1 | Wanstead IV | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 19-Feb | Wanstead I | 3-7 | Writtle | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 19-Feb | Roding & Loughton I | 2-6 | Billericay | Loughton |
EL2 | Fri 22-Feb | Southend II | 3½-4½ | Waltham Forest | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL2 | Tue 26-Feb | Wanstead II | 4-4 | Ilford II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 26-Feb | Wanstead III | 4½-3½ | Upminster II | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 26-Feb | Waltham Forest | 3-5 | Maldon | Leytonstone |
EL3 | Tue 26-Feb | Upminster III | 2½-3½ | Barking II | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Fri 01-Mar | Southend II | 4-4 | Roding & Loughton I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Mon 04-Mar | Ilford I | 6-4 | Barking I | Redbridge |
EL2 | Tue 05-Mar | Upminster II | 1-7 | Brentwood I | Upminster (StL) |
EL3 | Mon 11-Mar | Brentwood II | 0-6 | Barking II | Brentwood |
EL1 | Tue 12-Mar | Wanstead I | 6½-3½ | Basildon | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 12-Mar | Shell | 5-5 | Southend I | Shell Club |
EL2 | Tue 12-Mar | Waltham Forest | 7-1 | Roding & Loughton I | Leytonstone |
EL3 | Tue 12-Mar | Upminster III | 4½-1½ | Brentwood III | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 19-Mar | Wanstead III | 4-4 | Waltham Forest | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 19-Mar | Upminster III | 3½-2½ | Wanstead V | Upminster (StL) |
EL1 | Thu 21-Mar | Basildon | 5-5 | Southend I | Basildon (Willows) |
EL2 | Fri 22-Mar | Maldon | 5½-2½ | Wanstead II | Maldon (Baptist) |
EL2 | Mon 25-Mar | Brentwood I | 6-2 | Billericay | Brentwood |
EL1 | Wed 27-Mar | Writtle | 5½-4½ | Barking I | Writtle |
EL3 | Tue 02-Apr | Roding & Loughton II | 1½-4½ | Wanstead IV | Loughton |
EL1 | Wed 03-Apr | Powdermill | 6½-3½ | Wanstead I | Waltham Abbey |
EL3 | Mon 08-Apr | Wanstead V | 2½-3½ | Brentwood III | Brentwood |
EL2 | Tue 09-Apr | Wanstead III | 2-6 | Brentwood I | Wanstead House |
EL3 | Tue 09-Apr | Wanstead V | 1½-4½ | Upminster III | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 09-Apr | Shell | 2½-7½ | Barking I | Shell Club |
EL1 | Thu 11-Apr | Basildon | 4½-5½ | Writtle | Basildon (Willows) |
EL2 | Fri 12-Apr | Maldon | 7-1 | Roding & Loughton I | Maldon (Baptist) |
EL2 | Fri 12-Apr | Southend II | v. | Wanstead III | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL1 | Mon 15-Apr | Ilford I | 5½-4½ | Southend I | Redbridge |
EL3 | Tue 16-Apr | Wanstead IV | 4½-1½ | Roding & Loughton II | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Tue 16-Apr | Upminster I | 3½-6½ | Basildon | Upminster (StL) |
EL2 | Tue 16-Apr | Waltham Forest | 5½-2½ | Wanstead II | Leytonstone |
EL2 | Mon 22-Apr | Brentwood I | 7-1 | Roding & Loughton I | Brentwood |
EL3 | Tue 23-Apr | Wanstead IV | 2½-3½ | Upminster III | Wanstead House |
EL2 | Tue 23-Apr | Waltham Forest | 4-4 | Billericay | Leytonstone |
EL1 | Wed 24-Apr | Powdermill | 8-2 | Upminster I | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Thu 25-Apr | Basildon | 8½-1½ | Ilford I | Basildon (Willows) |
EL1 | Fri 26-Apr | Southend I | 4½-5½ | Barking I | Thorpe Bay BC |
EL3 | Mon 29-Apr | Wanstead IV | 4-2 | Brentwood III | Brentwood |
EL3 | Tue 30-Apr | Wanstead IV | 2½-3½ | Brentwood II | Wanstead House |
EL1 | Wed 01-May | Powdermill | 6½-3½ | Basildon | Waltham Abbey |
EL1 | Wed 01-May | Writtle | 6½-3½ | Ilford I | Writtle |
EL1 | Thu 09-May | Barking I | 4-6 | Basildon | Barking (StE) |